?

Log in

Another Beautiful Day in Red Sox Nation

Recent Entries

Red Sox

View

Navigation

September 29th, 2016

AL EAST BITCHES

Share
Boston pride
What a freakin year... Worst to first again!

#WinDanceRepeat gimmick is interesting...

Sandoval better not show up this season at all tbh.


April 12th, 2016



The paint line isn't new but this ad for it is kind of hilarious.

Less hilarious: Sandoval. Wtf.

Gonna be at the game tonight with my dad, hope the rain tapers off like they say it's going to.
OGP: Game Seven?

November 18th, 2015

...and, scuttlebutt says, will reveal he plans to retire after the 2016 season.
Thoughts? Let's see if it actually happens...

ETA: It's official. Oh man.

October 27th, 2015

Where were you?

October 18th, 2014



In a game that stretched past midnight, Dave Roberts steals second and sends us to a win vs NYY in Game 4 of the 04 ALCS.

February 8th, 2014

(no subject)

Share
Boston pride
HAPPY TRUCK DAY!

October 30th, 2013

Game 6 OGP

Share
Boston pride
Lackey vs Wacha

1918... yeah we've heard it a hundred times already.
Carlton Fisk finally gets his chance to throw the first pitch...


Pants, beards, whatever your mojo is, work it!



Officer Horgan's fanclub

...imma just party in the tags :p

ed: VICTORINOOOOOOOOOOOOOOH!



YYYEEEAAAHHH

October 24th, 2013

Game 1: Cards @Fenway

Share
Boston pride
Final score: 8-1 Boston Lester v. Wainwright



Jon Lester, October 2007:
Jon Lester K

10/23 vs. StL 8:07EST Lackey v. Wacha
10/24 vs. StL 8:07EST TBA
10/26 @ StL 8:07EST
10/27 @ StL 8:15EST
10/28 @ StL 8:07EST
Powered by LiveJournal.com